Privacy Policy

Last Updated June 2020

The website ( We or Us ) is committed to protecting your personal details. Any sensitive personal data or information that we collect, receive, process, store or manage is in accordance with the relevant Indian Data protection legislations.

Please note that once you contact any Offeror Users (as described within the Terms of Use) using the contact information began in any material uploaded by the Offeror Users to the location , we aren't liable for that data or how Offeror Users prefer to process any personal information transferred to them. Offeror Users become the info controllers in respect of such data transfers and that we are in no way ready to control or be liable for your personal information in their hands.


What Information We Collect


We collect information as submitted to us by (1) Offeror Users who wish to put advertisements or create profiles on the location limited to the knowledge specifically submitted by Offeror Users within the course of completing advertisement placement or profile creation; and (2) Recipient Users (as described within the Terms of Use) who wish to browse the location and get in touch with an Offeror User.
We collect the e-mail addresses from the (1) Offeror Users who wish to put advertisements or create profiles on the location ; and (2) Recipient Users who wish to browse the Site and get in touch with an Offeror User. the opposite information collected by us is restricted to the knowledge specifically submitted by and consented to by the Offeror Users within the course of completing advertisement placement or profile creation, and therefore the Offeror Users may prefer to not submit any information also .


We only collect information when:


it is for a lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of the Site; or
the collection of the sensitive personal data or information is taken into account necessary for the aim that it's been collected.
In respect of Offeror Users, the legal basis for the gathering of knowledge by us is that it's necessary so as to perform a contract between the location and therefore the Offeror User and, within the case of optional information submitted by the Offeror User, the selection of the Offeror User to form such information public. In respect of Recipient Users, the legal basis for the gathering of knowledge is that the consent of the Recipient User indicated as began below. Furthermore, the location features a legitimate interest in collecting and processing data, having due reference to the rights and freedoms of the info subjects, for the needs of business administration and fraud prevention and compliance.


How We Collect and Use Information
Log Files.


Any time you visit the location , we gather certain information about your use of the location to research trends, administer the location , track visitor movement within the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We don't link any of the knowledge in our log files to the other information that might enable us to work out your actual identity. this suggests that a user's session are going to be tracked, but the user are going to be anonymous. We don't share your log files externally.


Cookies.


We use "cookies" to stay track of some sorts of information while you're visiting the location or using our services. Cookies are very small files placed on your computer, and that they allow us to count the amount of tourists to the location and distinguish repeat visitors from new visitors. They also allow us to save lots of user preferences and track use in order that we will still develop and improve our service offering.


Session and protracted Cookies.


Session cookies are temporary and can be erased after you shut your browser. Persistent cookies remain on your disk drive unless you manually delete them or until expiration after a group period of your time . the first purpose of persistent cookies are to form logging in to your account a neater process and for performance analytics by us or a trusted partner. First and third-party cookies could also be session or persistent.


First-Party Cookies.


First-party cookies are placed by us on your computer for a spread of purposes including website functionality, tracking length of visitor stay and number of unique visitors to the location , and evaluating the recognition of specific site offerings. Escobook.com first-party cookies include: PHPSESSID Session Cookie; Last_Vhost last city visited;  adult_cookie over age consent; Logged_cookie once you do log in; and privacy_cookie agreed cookies on website.


Web Beacons.


"Web beacons" (also referred to as "clear gifs" and "pixel tags") are small transparent graphic images that are often utilized in conjunction with cookies so as to further personalize the location for our users and to gather a limited set of data about our visitors. We can also use web beacons in email communications so as to know the behaviour of our customers. We don't link the online beacons to any information that might enable us to work out the particular identity of a person.


Third-Party Cookies.


We only use third-party statistic cookies. Any information that these third parties collect via cookies and beacons is anonymous and doesn't enable them to work out your actual identity. Escobook.com third-party cookies include Google Analytics and Hotjar.


Your Cookie Choices.


When you first log in to the location , we invite your consent to use cookies and other technologies. If you are doing not accept as true with the utilization of cookies and other technologies you'll opt-out by choosing to simply accept or reject cookies by changing your internet browser settings. However, we believe cookies for the right operation of the location and if your browser is about to reject all cookies, the location won't function properly. Users who refuse cookies assume all responsibility for any resulting loss of functionality. Click the "help" menu in your browser's toolbar for information on the way to change your settings. for extra information about managing cookies, please visit https://www.allaboutcookies.org/. confine mind that cookies are unique to every computer. so as to opt-out of knowledge collection by the utilization of cookies on any of your other devices, you'll be required to repeat this process on each device.


Other Information We Collect
E-mails and Telephone Calls.


We require an e-mail address from you once you register for our services as an Offeror User. We don't record any telephone calls.


Mobile Device Additional Terms.


Mobile Device: If you employ a mobile device to access the location or download any of our applications, we may collect device information (such as your mobile device ID, model and manufacturer), OS and version information, and IP address;
Geo-Location Information: We don't ask you for, access or track any location-based information from your mobile device at any time while downloading or using our mobile apps or services.


Disclosure of Your Information to 3rd Parties
Disclosure By Law.


You acknowledge and agree that we may disclose information you provide if the disclosure is important for compliance of a legal obligation. as long as any information you'll provide could also be shared with Government agencies to:
obtain information including sensitive personal data or information for the aim of verification of identity;
for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences; or
in compliance of any order under the law for the nonce effective .
Any information disclosed to a 3rd party won't be disclosed or published further by that third party.


Transfer of data


We may transfer your sensitive personal data or information including any information to any third party, including any part located in the other country, but as long as you've got expressly consented to such data transfer.
Withdrawal of Consent to supply Information
You can prefer to not provide the info or information sought to be collected by not consenting to the present Privacy Policy. You shall also, at any time while availing the services or otherwise, have an choice to withdraw consent given earlier to us by withdrawing your consent in writing, by sending us an email at privacy@escobook.com . within the case of not providing consent or afterward withdrawing consent, we shall have the choice to not provide goods or services that the said information was sought.


Rectification of data


You may review the knowledge you've got provided to us and proper or amend any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient by sending us an email at admin@escobook.com


Redressal of Grievances


Iris Brahja will act as Grievance Officer for the aim of the info Rules and may be contacted on grievances@escobook.com. The Grievance Officer shall answer any grievance within one month of the date of receipt of the grievance.


Disclosure to guard Abuse Victims


Notwithstanding the other provision of this privacy statement or our Terms and Conditions of Service, we reserve the proper , but haven't any obligation to disclose any information that you simply undergo the services, if in our sole opinion, we suspect or have reason to suspect that the knowledge involves a celebration who could also be the victim of abuse in any form. Abuse may include, without limitation, trafficking or coercion. Information could also be disclosed to authorities that we, in our sole discretion, deem appropriate to handle such disclosure. Appropriate authorities may include, without limitation, enforcement agencies, child protection agencies, or court officials.


Information Transferred As a results of Sale of Business


As we develop our business, we may buy or sell assets and, counting on the transaction, your personally identifiable information (“PII”) could also be one among the transferred assets. within the event that we are acquired by another company, your PII could also be a part of the assets transferred to the acquiring party. If this happens , you'll be notified if there are any material changes to the way your PII is collected or used.
Information Transferred Overseas
We process all information, including your PII, via our servers and networks located within the European Union . By using our services and expressly assenting to the present Privacy Policy, you've got consented to the overseas transfer of your PII solely for the aim of providing you the services that you've got registered or to which you've got subscribed. We reserve the proper to transfer your PII back overseas. We take all reasonable steps to make sure that each one overseas recipients won't hold, use or disclose your PII inconsistently with the National Privacy Principles.
We will only share your information with third parties within the ways defined during this privacy statement.
Age Restrictions
This is an adult services site as began within the Terms of Use.
Security
We have extensive security measures in situ to guard the loss, misuse and alteration of the knowledge stored in our database. These measures include the utilization of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) and/or strong encryption (3DES) technology during mastercard transactions and administrative access to site data, also as other proprietary security measures which are applied to all or any repositories and transfers of user information. we'll exercise due care in providing secure transmission of data between your computer and our servers, but as long as no information transmitted over the web are often guaranteed 100% secure, we cannot ensure or warrant the safety of any information transmitted to us over the web and hence accept no liability for any unintentional disclosure.
Links to or Access from Other Sites
Our Privacy Policy doesn't apply to any links, products or services provided by third parties. We aren't in any manner related to or liable for these third-party links, products and services. you'll receive links of internet sites , content, products and services from third parties once you use or access the location . Please exercise caution and punctiliously read and review the privacy policies/statements of third parties before you submit any data and knowledge . We aren't liable for the privacy practices or the content of other websites which will be linked to the location or of any third party advertisers including those of Offeror Users.
Retention of your Data
We generally retain your sensitive personal data just for goodbye as is important for the aim that it's used, or required by law.
Access to Information
The Data Protection Legislation gives you the proper to access information held about you. Your right of access are often exercised in accordance with the info Protection Legislation. we'll answer all access requests within 30 days. Please use the contact details below.
Contacting the web site
If you've got any questions on this privacy statement, the practices of the location , or your dealings with the location , you'll contact: privacy@escobook.com
Dispute Resolution
You agree that any claim, explanation for action or dispute you've got against us that arises out of or relates to any access or use of the location must be resolved exclusively within the uk and you undergo the private jurisdiction of either of those courts for the aim of litigating any such claim which the laws of the uk will govern these terms and any such claim, without reference to conflict of law provisions.
Revision of the Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy within the future are going to be posted on this page. Your continued use of any section of the location following posting of the updated Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of the Privacy Policy as amended. we'll also notify you of the changes to our Privacy Policy by email. 

© 2020 by Escobook.com

  • facebook
  • Twitter Clean

Escobook

Noida Sec 19

New Delhi, Delhi

Mob: +91-7000*** ***

Mail: profile-esco[@]gmail.com